Placements 2017-18

Placements 2017-18

Placement Data:

Academic Year 2017-18

Mechanical Engineering

Sr.No./h5>
Name of Student
Name of Company
1
Bankar Akshay Kisan
Ducati Energia India Pvt. Ltd. Pune
2
Bhosale Siddhesh Ashok
Crane Pvt. Ltd. Satara
3
Ghadge Ajay Deepak
Prima Pvt. Ltd. Saswad
4
Jadhav Ravikumar Dasharath
Prima Pvt. Ltd. Saswad
5
Kadam Akshay Krishnat
Cooper Corporation Pvt.Ltd. Satara
6
Kadam Omkar Prakash
Cooper Corporation Pvt.Ltd. Satara
7
Patil Anjali Anil
Cooper Corporation Pvt.Ltd. Satara
8
Shelar Akshay Suresh
Cooper Corporation Pvt.Ltd. Satara
9
Yadav Pooja Ramchandra
Emerson Climate Technology, Atit, Satara
10
Kashid Shivraj Mahesh
M.G. Industry Pvt. Ltd. Karad
11
Gaikwad Aniket Krushnat
Dyna Force Hydraulic Pvt. Ltd. Pirangut
Pune
12
Patel Shahrukha
Technotronics
13
Tate Akshay Maruti
Dyna Force Hydraulic Pvt. Ltd. Pirangut
Pune
14
Tatpuje Rohit Satish
Dyna Force Hydraulic Pvt. Ltd. Pirangut
Pune
15
Patel Mohammadhusen Raju
Government Servant Postman
16
Jadhav Shirish Manikrao
Computer Hardware Shop, Satara
17
Deshmukh Suraj Prabhakar
JBM Group, Chakan Pune
18
Nikalje Sujeet Prakash
JBM Group, Chakan Pune
19
Shinde Prashant Raghunath
JBM Group, Chakan Pune
20
Shinde Chandrahar Rajaram
Centuria Pvt. Ltd. Bhosari Pune
21
Deshmukhe Akshay Ashok
Job
22
Jedhe Akshay S.
Wooden shop
23
Kadam Uday K.
Flash Electromechanical Pune
24
Phadtare Pratik Shikant
Robotics, Vashi Mumbai
25
Gharge Mahesh Prakash
Sugar Factory
26
Kshirsagar Satish Shyam
Job
27

Civil Engineering

Sr.No.
Name of Student
Name of Company
1
Adsul Somnath Sukhdev
SSB Engg.Pvt.Ltd.Pune
2
*Agunde Supriya Ankush
BG Shirke Const.Pune
3
Chinchkar Vikrant Dilip
Gharge and Salunkhe Associates,Satara
4
Choramare Chandrakant Shivaji
ATT Infratech Mumbai Metro,Mumbai
5
*Choudhari Anita Monaram
Constructions Company ,Koregaon
6
*Dhane Shweta Dnyaneshwar
Pravin Patrakare Architect,Satara
7
*Divekar Samruddhi Satish
M.I.D.C. Satara
8
Dudhgaonkar Sujay Surendra
(Infra Pune),Powai Naka Satara
9
Gaikwad Rajat Daniel
Mahalaxmi Developers ,Satara
10
Jadhav Vallabh Vishvasrao
Govt.Contractor,Satara
11
Joshi Shivam Ramratan
D-Connectivity ,Shirval
12
*Mule Susmita Yashwant
Genessys International corp.ltd.Thane
13
*Nalawade Komal Arvind
YSPM Polytechnic, Satara
14
Nalawade Prasad Chandrakant
Dalmiya Cement
15
*Sakat Shubhangi Prakash
K.B.P.College (Lab Technician)Civil Engg.
16
*Sarate Rutuja Rajesh
Mhaswad Nagarpalika(Civil
Engineer),Mhaswad
17
Sathe Suryakant Ashok
Satara
18
Sayyad Shahanawaj Sultan
Contractor ,Pimbode budruk
19
Shikhare Sagar Damodar
Solman Hadpat Railway Contractor,Belgaon
20
Waidande Siddesh Vasant
Sahag Developers,Matunga,Mumbai
21
Thombare Shubham Pandurang
Bridge Piling Contractor,Ajay Pal,Karnataka
22
Malkapure Siddharth Ashok
Nagesh Barge Govt.Surveyor,Satara
23
Linge Shubham Suresh
Mega Engineers pvt. Ltd andhra,Mhaswad
24
Jamdar Chaitanya Mohan
Solar Systems ,Islampur
25
Rathod Krishna Somnath
Road Construction ,Satara
26
Udage Prashant Ramesh
Private Contactor,Satara

Electronics Engineering

Sr.No.
Name of Student
Name of Company
1
NAYKUDE SWATI S
Vega contol pvt.ltd, pune
2
SURYAWANSHI SUPRIYA YUVRAJ
TCS Banglore
3
INDALKAR MAMATA RAMESH
TCS Banglore
4
PISAL MRUNALINEE LAXMAN
Cheda Electricals &Electronics Palshi
5
MANE ADITYA A.
Pari Robotics and automation ltd Shirval
6
MANE DHAIRYASHEEL DEEPAK
Adisoft Technologies P Ltd Pune
7
CHIKANE ATUL JAGANNATH
IBO, Mumbai
8
SHELAR PRUTHVIRAJ S.
Msquare Solutions, Utopia, Satara
9
DABHADE VAIBHAV D
Tata Communication Dighi
10
NIKAM PREMKUMAR M.
Cooper corporation, Satara
11
CHALKE SURAJ R.
Affinity Express, Kharadi, Pune
12
Yogesh Dinesh Nikam
Adisoft Technologies P Ltd Pune
13
Aniket Mohan Bhosale
Adisoft Technologies P Ltd Pune
14
Nagesh Kambale
Adisoft Technologies P Ltd Pune
15
BARGE PRADNYA HARISHCHANDRA
Indotech Industrial solutions Pvt.Ltd
16
CHITRAGAR SMITA DEVIDAS
ACME Infovision Pvt. Ltd. Satara
17
MALI KAJAL DINKAR
Wipro,pune
18
PHADTARE RAVINA UDDHAV
Infosys, pune
19
DOUNDE POOJA PANDURANG
Web developer in bit code technology,pune
20
PAWAR KRISHNA R.
Kanchan Teleinformation pvt ltd pune
21
AVAGHADE AVINASH S.
Kanchan Teleinformation pvt ltd pune
22
PAWAR CHETAN GAJANAN
TCS PUNE
23
MADANE SURAJ J.
Micro Infotech
24
SHIRKE AJAY
Excel inclosure, pune
25
PAWAR SHIVANI BHALCHANDRA
Tata Telecom Services, Pune
26
BHUTKAR POOJA R
PCB Design Industry, Satara
27
GHATGE KULDEEP S
Electronics Equipment, Pune
28
Gaikwad Rajesh S.
Speed line Electronic, Pune
29
Suraj Madane
Micro Infotech
30
YADAV NUTAN ANIL
Tech Mahindra, Viman Nagar, Pune

Computer Science & Engineering

Sr.No.
Name of Student
Name of Company
1
Payal Ompraksh Udhani
ACME Infovision Pvt. Ltd. Satara

2
Jasmin Rafik Khan
ACME Infovision Pvt. Ltd. Satara

3
Sayali Shankar Raut
ACME Infovision Pvt. Ltd. Satara
4
Madhuri Chandrakant
Zanzurne
ACME Infovision Pvt. Ltd. Satara
5
Aniket Sampat Ghadge
ACME Infovision Pvt. Ltd. Satara
6
Tejashri Shankar Daphale
ACME Infovision Pvt. Ltd. Satara
7
Shinde Samiksha Sharad
ACME Infovision Pvt. Ltd. Satara
8
Payal Udhani
Lotus Tech Satara
9
Niddhi Jagtap
Lotus Tech Satara
10
Kajal Dixit
QSpider IJSpider Pune
11
Akshay Kakde
QSpider IJSpider Pune
12
Faras Ruksar Aslam
Amagi Pvt limited Pune
13
Rahul Shinde
WEPLUS technologies Satara
14
Ghadage Rohini Rajendra
FIS global Pune
15
Sagar Patil
DG Bank Shivajinagar Pune
16
Sneha Varekar
SAP Sphinx Infotech Pvt. Ltd
17
Pradnya Jadhav
ACME Infovision Satara
18
Ankita Chitnis
AIMS Varje
19
Ashish Chavan
Infosys Pune
20
Azima Nadaf
Accenture Pune
21
Hemant Jadhav
Syntel ,Pune
22
Kiran Kadam
Alfa FinSoft,Kurla, Mumbai
23
Krutika Nalawade
AST Corporation Koregaon Park, Pune
24
Kanchan Kenjale
Infosys Pune
25
Mithila More
Honda Pvt. Ltd. Satara
26
Neeraj Tade
Alten Calsoft Labs, Baner, Pune
27
Pooja Jamdade
Sysnik IT solutions Pune
28
Suraj Jadhav
Altico Capital Pvt. Ltd. Mumbai
29
Akshay Kakde
ACME Infovision Pvt. Ltd. Satara
30
Shweta Mahendra Desai
Obtain it Consultancy llp,mumbai Devang khandhar

Production Engineering

Sr.No.Name of StudentName of Company
1BHOSALE SHWETA LAHURAJMOVETECH Conveyors Pvt. Ltd., Pune
2CHAVAN PRITAM ANILTop Gear Transmissions, Satara
3BHOSALE RUTURAJ KISANQH Talbros Pvt. Ltd., Shirwal
4CHAVAN SWAPNIL VILASZF Steering Gear India Ltd Pune
5DEVKANT SUSHANT DATTATRAYZF Steering Gear India Ltd Pune
6GAIKWAD AKSHAY SHEKHARZF Steering Gear India Ltd Pune
7GAIKWAD PARASHURAM
DATTATRAY
Kalyani Steel Ltd., Vaduth
8GAIKWAD ROHIT SANJAYV. R. Precision, Bhosari, Pune
9JADHAV UMESH LAXMANQH Talbros Pvt. Ltd., Shirwal
10MAHAMUNI AKSHAY BALASAHEBV. R. Precision, Bhosari, Pune
11MALI ANIKET SANJAYYash Metals, New MIDC, Satara
12MALI PUSHKARAJ ARVINDDuroshox Private Ltd, Gate No.1258/59,
Sanaswadi, Pune 02137-676400 www.duroshox.com
13NALAWADE ROHAN DADASAHEBAmruta Industries, Additional MIDC, Satara
14NIKAM NAMDEV VISHWANATHTATA CUMMINS PRIVATE LTD.
PHALTAN.
15PADALE AKSAH DATTATRAYQH Talbros Pvt. Ltd., Shirwal
16PATIL ASHLESH ANANDRAOCognizant, Pune
17PHALKE VIKRANT MACHINDRALoreal India Pvt. Ltd., Gut No-426, Mahungle
Ingle, Talegaon Chakhan road-410501
18PISAL SHAHURAJ SAHAJIRAOQH Talbros Pvt. Ltd., Shirwal
19RAJAGE SUSHILKUMAR BIRUV. K. Engineering, Additional MIDC, Satara
20SHETE AKSHAY DINKARDep Systems, Kondhwa, Pune
21ULHALKAR GANESH CHANDRAKANTQH Talbros Pvt. Ltd., Shirwal
22VIRKAR ABHIJEET KAMLAKARQH Talbros Pvt. Ltd., Shirwal
23VK VIGNESH RAVINDRANSona Alloys Private Limited, MIDC Area,
Lonand