Placements 2013-14

Placements 2013-14

Placement Data:

Academic Year 2013-14

Mechanical Engineering

Sr.No.Name of StudentName of Company
1Bhokare Ajinkya JTara Soft Tech Services Pvt. Ltd.
2Dilwale Mangesh MNeptune Engineers
3Bhujbal Shailesh SCooper Corporation Pvt. Ltd.
4Dubal Namita AnandaRamrao Nikam Polytechnic College, Indoli, Satara
5Jadhav Yuvraj MProact Spectra Tech Consultant Pvt. Ltd.
6Kadam Nilesh VitthalOm Atharv Industries
7Katkar Pooja SPCE Trust - Pimpri Chinchwad Polytechnic
8Khade Prashant VijayCooper Corporation Pvt. Ltd. Satara
9Kamble Akash PCyclo Transmission Pvt. Ltd., Satara
10More Sonali RABIT, Satara
11Patil Rupesh DSM Auto Stamping Pvt. Ltd.
12Pawar Vikas CCooper Corporation Pvt. Ltd.
13Shirtode Kiran GajananCooper Corporation Pvt. Ltd.
14Sulake Chetan VithobaMaharashtra Scoters Ltd. Satara
15Sutar Chakor AnnappaLaxmi Engineering Works, Satara Road
16Sutar Manoj VilasCyclo Transmissions Pvt. Ltd.
17Abhinav PadhyeBhor Engineering Pvt.Ltd. Bhor
18Amit SuryawansiIndian Post, Jamb,Budruk Post
19Dnyaneshwar ChakaneMaharashtra Government, Nagarpachayat (MPSC)
20Manish KambleIKYA human capital solutions
21Sagar ShelakeSONA Alloys PVT. LTD. Lonand, Satara
22Tushar GaonkarDiva Envitec PVT.LTD.Mumbai
23Pranav UmbaraniShri Vaishanav Metal and Power PVT. LTD.
24Vipul BadaveMaharashtra Gramin Bank
25Vishal PatilPatronage Solution Rahatni Pune
26Kuldeep JambureOgnibene India PVT.LTD.Talegaon Dabhade Pune
27Rakesh TavasalkarKay Bouvet MIDC Satara
28Doshi LoukikOmega Distribution Pune
29Gaikwad SushantCyco Transmission Pvt. Ltd, Patkhal, Satara
30Gaikwad SwapnilBank of India Wai, Satara
31Jadhav Nikhil Nanasaheb3D PLM Pune
32Jadhav Nikhil SambhajiHPCL Mumbai
33Jirmire SandipGodrej,Shirval
34Kadam AjitsinghSnowbell Machine Pvt. Ltd/Flyers Exim Pvt. Ltd
35Khade PrashantWilo Transmission, Pune
36Pujari PankajGymnasium Equipment Pune
37Kadam Pranjal DilipraoCyco Transmission Pvt. Ltd, Patkhal, Satara
38KENJALE VIKRAM VITTHALSamsung Ranjangaon Pune
39Kote AbhinavMerchant Navy
40KUMAR SAURAVKalisma Steel Pvt. Mumbai
41PATIL ABHIJIT AVINASHPressure vessel India Pvt.Ltd Pune
42PATIL ROHIT PRAKASHAutocad Engineering Pvt.Ltd. Chinchwad Pune
43PHATAK AKSHAYIndia Bull Ltd. Pune
44SHINDE PRAMOD SUNILJohn Deere Pune
45SURYAWANSHI ROHITPune
46SUTAR GURUNATH ASHOKPune
47SUTAR MANOJ VILASCyco Transmission Pvt. Ltd, Patkhal, Satara
48TATE PRASAD PRADIPCooper Corp. Ltd.Satara

Civil Engineering

Sr.No.Name of StudentName of Company
1Jadhav Sanket JThermax,Pune
2Kamble Vikram STNT Infra,Wai
3Wagh Priyanka SA ONE GROUP,Satara
4Chavan Sonali JYashoda Technical Campus,Satara
5Shelar Sushant VContractor,Satara
6Zagade Amrut BB.G Shikre,Pune
7Ghorpade Abhijeet AL&T,Pune
8Jadhav Aditi DSS PATNEY Associates,Pune
9Thorat Raviraj UAdvvnced Design Solutions,Pune
10Nikam Shailesh DS.N.Constructions Satara
11Lokhande Vinod N.S.J.Contracts PVT.LTD.Pune
12Oswal Rahul VV.R.Jwellers,Wai
13Patil Shekhar SJw consultancy ,Satara
14Patil Shital SSEA Engineering,Pune
15Katkar Mahesh MConst. Mumbai
16Kazi Farhan SDaulatrao Aher College ,Karad
17Kolekar Dhairyasheel SPWD ,Pune
18Koli Shashikant NCosco Infra,Sangli
19bagwan irfanT& T Infra Ltd.pune,Satara
20barge akshayPWD Contractor
21DANGE SWAPNILShri sai engg. College,
Bhadravati,Chandrapur
22Deolekar abhishekPWD Nanded
23Gade anujMGL,PUNE
24gadave maheshDubai,UAE
25shelar ravikirankanakiya builder ,BKC mumbai
26shinde kedarnathVidya Pratisthan, Baramati,Pune
27yadav sagarHGS,vikroli
28inamdar saif irshadBAM Higgs & Hill ,Dubai,UAE
29jagtap vikas kalidasnagarpalika paranda,usmanabad
30kamane nilesh ganpatpanchayat samiti,koregaon
31patankar varshada mJameel steel Const. Pvt. Ltd. Pune
32patil amruta aKarad Panchayat Samiti,ZP satara
33Nalawade poojaTNT Infra
34Magdum snehalIchalkaranji,pune
35sumant bhagyashree s.Zeal Poly, Nahre,Pune
36shirsawad priyanka s.Muncipal corporation ,karad
37sukhate snehal p.Pmjsy Solapur,Kurduwadi
38Shinde Shubhangi APWD,Nagar
39Sawant Kanchan AArchitectural Institute.Wai
40Sadavarte SnehalYSPM,Satara
41Sabale komal mIrrigation Dept.Satara
42pawar monika aSubhash Manglori & Asso.Pune
43kenjale priyanka vZP satara
44khartode bhagyshree sDY Patil college,pune
45Kulkarni Mayur MJW consultancy ,Pune

Electronics Engineering

Sr.No.Name of StudentName of Company
1Chavan Manoj BalkrishnaNational Institute of virology, Pune
2PAWAR PRIYANKA sanjayLecturer, ABIT, Satara
3Pendse Aditi UlhasNelito Systems, Kharadi, Pune
4NIKAM RUSHIKESH BHASKARHoliday me, Kalyani Nagar,
Pune
5PHARANDE AMITKUMAR Akash Ganga pvt. Ltd. Satara
6PATIL VIVEK MANSINGWhirl-pool, Viman Nagar, Pune
7AGUNDE MAHESH DATTATRAYReal Istate sale, istatement Pvt.ltd., pune
8Patil Swapnali Subhash Grapheny Semiconductor
Pvt.Ltd. Banglore
9GORE SAGAR MANOHARSilicus Technologies India Pvt. Pune
10Swapnali Subhash PatilShahu Polytechnic Atit, Satara
11Rutuja Ganesh kulkarniInfosys Ltd.
12Shraddha Rajendra YadavMetasys Mumbai
13Ranadive Akshay ChandraprabhuSelf employed Ajinkya sales & marketing, sadar bazar Satara
14Rakesh Chandrakant PachupateSchnell health care, Dombiwali Mumbai
15NIKAM YOGITA PARSHURAMInfokool Solutions Pvt.Ltd, Thane
16VHATKAR AASHWINI BABASAHEBArvind gavali college of Engg. Satara
17SHINDE SADHANA TANAJIUBS Mumbai
18JADHAV PALLAVI SURESHHoneywell pune,
19MEHETRE PRACHI VIJAYRFE Cordinator,Syncroute Infranil, Pvt. Ltd.
20KAMBLE PRIYANKA HEMANTTech Mahindra, Pune
21MALVADE PAYAL SHANKARIntern in Moog India Technology Centre Pvt Ltd Chinchwad,
22NANAWARE SNEHAL GAJANANEonyx solution
23JAGADALE NIKITA DATTATRAYAccenture,Hadapsar
24CHAVAN TEJASWINI JAYAWANTRAOTejwin Software Solutions, Hyderabad
25MANE ANKITA SHIVAJISoftware Developer, indus software technologies pvt ltd pune
26NALAWADE NUTAN KAKASOEmerson ,Atit
27PATIL SHRADDHA PRAKASHWhirlpool India Limited Pune
28DEOKAR PRITAM DATTATRAYProduction Engineer, Gloaming Urja, Satara
29NITURE AMEET SHESHRAOPiaggio vehicles pvt Ltd
30KADAM MONA GAJANANRupeeseed technology ventures Pvt ltd, Mumbai
31NIGADE SUSHIL CHANDRAKANTSloki Software Technologies LLP
32YADAV SHRADDHA RAJENDRAMetasis Software , Goregaon
33GAIKWAD PALLAVI SANJAYRajectra Vidyalaya, Khandala
34DOIPHODE DEEPALI NARAYANBristalcone , Pune
35KULKARNI RUTUJA GANESHInfosys Ltd, Hinjewad
36SHETE PRIYANKA SHRIKANTH2Infotech, Pune
37MALEKAR SAYALI RAMCHANDRAAndroid Developer, Raja Software labs, Pune
38GHADAGE KEDAR RAJENDRASoftware Engineer, First Insight Corporation, Pune
39BABAR PRAJAKTA BHAGWANCPNC
40KUMBHAR VISHAL CHANDRAKANTBank af Badoda, Baramati
41INGAWALE AKASH NARAYANRaja software labs , Pune
42SADIGALE SWAPNALI SUDHAKARE infochips, Pune
43NADE SURAJ RAJENDRAIOS developer, Barclays Technology, Pune
44MOOLYA YOGESH RAJAExponentialData labs, Mumbai
45NANAWARE ASHISH JALINDARBHILOSA INDUSTRIES PVT.LTD, NARIMAN POINT,MUMBAI
46TANPURE NIRANJAN VASANTMethode electronic India Pvt Ltd Bangalore
47Chavan Swati PrakashMIDC, Satara
48shinde sadhana tanajiDesktop Engineer, Impact Infotech pvt.ltd, Mumbai
49vhatkar aashwini babasahebTesting Engineer, RB Echopower, Pune
50CHIVATE CHAITALI NANDKUMARAssistant Professor, AGCOE,Satara
51Mulla Amit InnusSoftware Developer, Info Innotronics Enginearing pvt.ltd., Pune
52Sanas Sagar Baban63 Moons Technologies pvt. Ltd, Pune
53Chalke Rajesh MarutiSoftware engineer, Ajinkay Electronics, Satara
54Ranadive Akshay ChandraprabhuSales Intern, Yes Property
55PACHUPATE RAKESH CHANDRAKANTQA Engineer, schlell
56GHADGE KEDAR RAJENDRAProject Trainee , XL-R
57Deokar Pritam DattatrayProduction Engineer, Gloaming Urja
58Pambre Vikramsinh ShivnandanSolar Design Engineer, Kalyan Infosys Parck, Pune
59waregaonkar rohit MilindProgram ANALYST,Cognijent

Computer Science & Engineering

Sr.No.Name of StudentName of Company
1Arlulkar Anagha RajeevSavy Software Private Limited, Pune
2Dhane Nutan SambhajiSavy Software Private Limited, Pune
3Gargate Sanket DattatraySavy Software Private Limited, Pune
4Kulkarni Suyog SudhirraoSavy Software Private Limited, Pune
5Nalawade Anuja DilipSavy Software Private Limited, Pune
6Patel Dipesh BhavankumarSavy Software Private Limited, Pune
7Rane Sandesh SahadevSavy Software Private Limited, Pune
8Sawant Vinaya RameshSavy Software Private Limited, Pune
9Shinde Shivkanya TanajiSavy Software Private Limited, Pune
10Shruti Raosaheb KupwadeSavy Software Private Limited, Pune
11Sandesh RaneZycus Infotech Pvt, Ltd.
Mumbai
12Monika KaleACME Infovision Pvt. Ltd.
13Ashwini Arun LoharHewlett Packard global Soft Limited
14Sushant Baburao LobheDeloitte Consulting India Private Limited Mumbai
15Mayuri Mohanrao ShindeGeometric Ltd Mumbai
16Ashwini Arun LoharHewlett Packard UK
17Arati KulkarniAtos India Pune
18Pournima suryakant sarangACME Infovision Pvt. Ltd. Satara
19Patole Anuja KiranTech Mahindra Pune
20Dhawale Mayura HanumantLauren Infotech Mumbai
21Kulkarni Monika NandkumarFirstcry.com Pune
22Dhaigude Abhijit GovindFirstcry.com Pune
23Devare Shailesh SomanathStetig Consulting Pvt. Ltd Pune
24Mhetre Pradip KalyanraoAtos Pune
25Kadam Priyanka ShankarPC Technology
26Vikramsinh GaikwadIndexnine Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Pune
27Vaibhav Uttam BhosaleYashoda Technical Campus,Satara
28Prajakta Ramesh KulkarniCybage Software pvt ltd Pune
29Sagar Anandrao GhadgeIndexnine Technologies Pune
30Sanket Dattatray GargateFigMd India pvt. Ltd Pune
31Lokhande Supriya
Harishchandra
JSPM's JSP Hadapsar Pune
32Monika Jayawant KaleTCS Pune
33Deepak shankar dalaviCloudCover pvt ltd Pune
34Anuja Dilip NalawadeFigMd India pvt. Ltd Pune
35Vinaya SawantFigMd India pvt. Ltd Pune
36Pranita Sanjay PandharpatteInformation and telecom system Pune
37Namrata sanjeevan mohiteIdeal kids internatiocal school,phaltan
38Neha Laxman BhagatCognizant Technology Solutions Pune
39Supriya RaskarEpiComm Technologies Limited IT Park Kalyani Nagar
40Vikramsinh GaikwadLeap and Scale
41Sushma SalunkheComSoft Infotech Private Limited,
42Suraj Aeeriristechsys software services Pune
43Rahul KatkadeAtos Global IT Solutions And Services Private
Limited Pune
44Snehal PhadatareAtos Global IT Solutions And Services Private
Limited Pune
45Dhanashri PatilCybage Software Pune
46Pratik KambleRewise Analytics., Magarpatta
47Priyanka KadamITPC India pvt lmt Pune
48Snehal BansodeInfosys Limited Pune Campus - Phase II
49Akash DoshiJohn Deere TCI Pune

Production Engineering

1AYACHIT CHAITANYA DILIPEMGICOM PVT LTD BHOSARI
2BAGAL ABHIJIT CHANDRAKANTODELCA, INFOTECH SADASHIV PETH PUNE
3BARGE VIKRAMSINGH YUVRAJCUMMINS INDIA LTD KOTHRUD PUNE
4BHOSLE SHUBHANGI SHIVAJISATARA POLYTECHNIC SATARA
5BODAKE SANTOSH KRISHNAT (DSE)TRECNOCOM ENGG PVT LTD KOTHRUD
6CHAVAN VIKRAM DILIP (DSE)KOMAL ENGG SANASWADI
7DESHPANDE VINAYAK
PRAKASH(DSE)
JYOTI CNC AUTOMATION BHOSARI PUNE
8DHAIGUDE SACHIN LAXMANStar Engineers Pvt ltd. Talawade pune
9GHARAGE SUJAY DADASO (DSE)Scaco Technology India Pvt. Ltd. Chinchwad, Pune
10GORE SAGAR BALAWANTDrake and Scull Water and Energy India Pvt. Ltd.
11JADHAV SUHAS LAXMANKOTAK MAHINDRA BANK MUMBAI HEAD
OFFICE
12KADAM CHAITALI PRAKASHDYANASHREE ENGG COLLEGE SATARA
13KARANDIKAR SARVESH GIRISHMUTHA FOUNDRY, SATARA
14KATE SANKET SANJAYMUTHA FOUNDRY SATARA
15KAVADE AMOL BHIKAJISaturn Rings and Forgings Pvt. Ltd, Shirwal
16KEKARE AMIT GAJANANShriram Foundry, Shiroli MIDC, Kolhapur
17KENJALE MAYUR SHAMRAOGKN Sinter Metals Pvt. Ltd. Pimpri, Pune.
18LOKHANDE POOJA VISHNUAFORTABLE ROBOTICS AND AUTOMTION
PUNE
19MOKAL AKSHAY SURESHRiddhim Siddhim Steel (I) Pvt. Ltd.
20MORE OMKAR BALASAHEBINFOSYS PUNE
21NALAWADE VISHAL VILAS (DSE)KIRLOSKAR EBARA PUMPS KIRLOSKARWADI
22NILAJI KUMAR DAYANAND (DSE)DESAI AUTOCOM INDUTRIES WAGHOLI PUNE
23PATEL MANISHKUMAR NARAYANBUSINESS HARDWARE AND BUILDING MATERIALS SATARA
24PATIL AJITKUMAR DARAGONDAYASHRAJ ENTERPRISES SANASWADI PUNE
25PAWAR ANIKET SHIVAJI (DSE)KALYANI TEHNOFORGE LTD RANJANGAO
26PAWAR SURAJ SUNILMUTHA FOUNDRY SATARA
27PHADATARE AKSHAY MOHANMPSC
28POTDAR PRAJAKTA SURESHVersatile Engineering, Kolhapur
29SALOKHE VIRAT PRAKASH (DSE)HYUNDAI ROTEM COMPANY CHINCHWAD
PUNE
30SAWANT ASHITOSH SAMBHAJIKIRLOSKAR EBARA PUMPS Ltd.
KIRLOSKARWADI
31THORAT RUSHIKESH LAXMANKIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LTD KIRLOSKARWADI
32YADAV ASHISH ANKUSH (DSE)Mutha Founders Pvt. Ltd. Satara